Send a part number, a photo, or a whole BOM — we supply it and stand behind it. Worldwide shipping to 80+ countries.

3G Electric
BOXBLAYDE Battery-Powered Cutter - Battery-Powered Cutters & Accessories
BOXBLAYDEBattery-Powered Cutters & Accessories

BOXBLAYDE Battery-Powered Cutter

The BOXBLAYDE Battery-Powered Cutter (MPN 42358257287357) is a 12-inch overall length, straight-handle cutting tool with a rubberized grip and steel construction in black. It is metal detectable, making it suitable…

SKU 3G-OTH-232935

Brand
BOXBLAYDE
Item
Battery-Powered Cutter
Part Number
42358257287357
Category
Battery-Powered Cutters & Accessories
Available to Order
Also known as:42358257287357BOXBLAYDE
Trade pricing by quote — replies within 24h
Qty
WhatsApp an engineerMessage via Telegram
No account needed — your quote request goes straight to our engineers. A free account lets you track quotes and re-order faster.
Worldwide Shipping
Air & sea freight
Datasheet on Request
Technical specs
1-Day Quote
Replies within 24h

Local availability & support — Singapore

Local office
20 Woodlands Link #09-05, Singapore 738733
Phone
+65 8878 8355
Delivery
Same-day or next-business-day delivery within Singapore for in-stock items; 7–14 days for factory-order parts from Europe.
Payment
Invoicing in SGD. PayNow, bank transfer, and corporate PO accepted.
Ships to
Singapore

Technical Specifications

BOXBLAYDE
Manufacturer Part Number
42358257287357
Type
Straight Handle, Rubberized, Steel, Black

Technical Documents

No technical documents available for this product.
Request documentation
Not sure this is the right part? Get a recommendation.

Need installation or engineering help?

Installation, commissioning, maintenance plans, system design, and bundled product + service quotes — one team handles the full scope.
Talk to an engineer

Ask a question

BOXBLAYDE Products
3G Electric (S) Pte. Ltd. — Singapore

Product Description

The BOXBLAYDE Battery-Powered Cutter (MPN 42358257287357) is a 12-inch overall length, straight-handle cutting tool with a rubberized grip and steel construction in black. It is metal detectable, making it suitable for environments where contamination control is critical. This battery-powered cutter is designed for portable cutting applications.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the BOXBLAYDE Battery-Powered Cutter used for?

The BOXBLAYDE Battery-Powered Cutter is used for portable cutting in industrial environments where contamination control is critical. Its metal-detectable design makes it suitable for food processing, pharmaceutical, and cleanroom applications. The 12-inch overall length and straight handle provide precise control for cutting various materials.

What are the specifications of the BOXBLAYDE Battery-Powered Cutter?

The BOXBLAYDE Battery-Powered Cutter (MPN 42358257287357) has a 12-inch overall length, straight handle, rubberized grip, and steel construction in black. It is metal detectable, making it ideal for contamination-sensitive environments. The tool is battery-powered for cordless portability and is manufactured by BOXBLAYDE.

Where to buy the BOXBLAYDE Battery-Powered Cutter worldwide?

3G Electric supplies the BOXBLAYDE Battery-Powered Cutter worldwide. As a global industrial equipment distributor since 1990, we handle full logistics, customs clearance, and delivery to your location. Contact us to source this metal-detectable cutter for your facility.

How to maintain the BOXBLAYDE Battery-Powered Cutter?

To maintain the BOXBLAYDE Battery-Powered Cutter, keep the steel blade clean and dry after each use. Regularly inspect the rubberized grip for wear and ensure the battery contacts are free of debris. Store in a dry environment to prevent corrosion. Follow the manufacturer's guidelines for battery charging and replacement.

Used in

Common applications for BOXBLAYDE
Warehouse and distribution centers — BOXBLAYDE battery-powered cutter (393MH4) for opening cardboard boxes and cutting shrink wrap.
Food processing facilities — BOXBLAYDE cutter with metal-detectable construction (393MH4) for cutting packaging in contamination-sensitive areas.
Pharmaceutical manufacturing — BOXBLAYDE cutter (393MH4) for cutting plastic strapping and shrink wrap on pallets.
Retail back-of-house — BOXBLAYDE cutter (393MH4) with straight blades (BBSTR10PK) for breaking down cardboard for recycling.
Logistics and shipping — BOXBLAYDE cutter (393MH4) with serrated blades (BBSER10PK) for cutting multi-layer corrugated and tape.
Maintenance and janitorial — BOXBLAYDE cutter (393MH4) with holster (BB-HOLS-01) for portable cutting of packaging waste.
Not sure this is the right part? Photo-identify it

BOXBLAYDE Products

3G Electric supplies BOXBLAYDE battery-powered cutters & accessories. We supply genuine products with in-stock availability on common SKUs, technical documentation, commissioning support, and warranty service — worldwide.

You might also need

Burners & Combustion Pumps & Compressors Spare Parts All Products

Compatible alternatives & equivalents

Cross-referenced by specification & description
General purpose metal cutting blade for band saws. Bi-metal construction with variable cutting edge reduces vibration. Blade width 1/4 in, length 11 ft 1 in, tooth pitch 10/14. Suitable for straight and contour cuts on ferrous and non-ferrous materials
LENOX
General purpose metal cutting blade for band saws. Bi-metal construction with variable cutting edge reduces vibration. Blade width 1/4 in, length 11 ft 1 in, tooth pitch 10/14. Suitable for straight and contour cuts on ferrous and non-ferrous materials
General purpose metal cutting blade for band saws. Bi-metal construction with hook tooth geometry. Blade width 1/2 in, length 12 ft 4 in, 4 teeth per inch. Suitable for cutting a variety of ferrous and non-ferrous materials in fabrication and maintenance applications
LENOX
General purpose metal cutting blade for band saws. Bi-metal construction with hook tooth geometry. Blade width 1/2 in, length 12 ft 4 in, 4 teeth per inch. Suitable for cutting a variety of ferrous and non-ferrous materials in fabrication and maintenance applications
General purpose metal cutting blade for band saws. Bi-metal construction with variable cutting edge and 10/14 tooth pitch. Blade length 7 ft 10 in, width 1/4 in. Suitable for cutting ferrous and non-ferrous materials in fabrication and maintenance applications
LENOX
General purpose metal cutting blade for band saws. Bi-metal construction with variable cutting edge and 10/14 tooth pitch. Blade length 7 ft 10 in, width 1/4 in. Suitable for cutting ferrous and non-ferrous materials in fabrication and maintenance applications

More from BOXBLAYDE

View all BOXBLAYDE parts

Customer reviews

No reviews yet — be the first

Questions & answers

No questions yet — ask us the first