Send a part number, a photo, or a whole BOM — we supply it and stand behind it. Worldwide shipping to 80+ countries.

CBM HT elbow connector porcelain - Ignition & Transformers
CBMIgnition & Transformers

CBM HT elbow connector porcelain

CBM ELC | Cosse HT coudée porcelaine

SKU 3G-CBM-02783

Also listed as: ELC 15024 · ELC-15024

Brand
CBM
Item
HT elbow connector porcelain
Category
Ignition & Transformers
UNSPSC
40101833 — Boiler or heater igniter
Available to Order
Trade pricing by quote — replies within 24h
Qty
WhatsApp an engineerMessage via Telegram
No account needed — your quote request goes straight to our engineers. A free account lets you track quotes and re-order faster.
Worldwide Shipping
Air & sea freight
Datasheet on Request
Technical specs
1-Day Quote
Replies within 24h

Local availability & support — Singapore

Local office
20 Woodlands Link #09-05, Singapore 738733
Phone
+65 8878 8355
Delivery
Same-day or next-business-day delivery within Singapore for in-stock items; 7–14 days for factory-order parts from Europe.
Payment
Invoicing in SGD. PayNow, bank transfer, and corporate PO accepted.
Ships to
Singapore

Technical Documents

No technical documents available for this product.
Request documentation
Not sure this is the right part? Get a recommendation.

Need installation or engineering help?

Installation, commissioning, maintenance plans, system design, and bundled product + service quotes — one team handles the full scope.
Talk to an engineer

Ask a question

CBM Products
3G Electric (S) Pte. Ltd. — Singapore

Product Description

CBM ELC | Cosse HT coudée porcelaine

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a CBM HT elbow connector porcelain used for?

A CBM HT elbow connector porcelain is used in high-voltage electrical systems to connect and insulate overhead power lines or transformer bushings. It provides reliable electrical insulation and mechanical support in industrial power distribution, substations, and utility networks.

What are the specifications of the CBM HT elbow connector porcelain?

The CBM HT elbow connector porcelain, model ELC, is designed for high-voltage applications. It features a porcelain body for excellent insulation and durability. Specific electrical ratings and dimensions are available on request from 3G Electric.

Where to buy CBM HT elbow connector porcelain in Singapore?

You can source the CBM HT elbow connector porcelain through 3G Electric in Singapore. We handle logistics, customs clearance, and delivery to your site. Contact us for pricing and lead time on this CBM component.

How to install a CBM HT elbow connector porcelain?

Installation of a CBM HT elbow connector porcelain should follow standard high-voltage connector practices. Ensure the porcelain is clean and undamaged, use appropriate torque on connections, and verify proper alignment to avoid stress. Always consult a qualified electrician and follow local safety regulations.

Used in

Common applications for CBM
Industrial boilers — CBM circulation pumps (mod. CM 30W) and solenoid valves (ELV series) for heating-loop control and pump staging.
Burner systems — CBM oil nozzles (FLU atomizer types), electrodes (ELC 200 mm), and solenoid coils (ELV 230V AC) for combustion ignition and flame supervision.
Plant maintenance and retrofit — CBM cable glands (CLI M25), motor couplings (ACC type D), and small-radius fittings (RAC 90°) for equipment reconfiguration and sensor integration.
Boiler water treatment — CBM chlorine test kits (DET free+combined) for feedwater and circulating-water quality monitoring in closed-loop systems.
Pump and motor assembly — CBM couplings, fittings, and cable glands for assembly and rewinding of industrial motors, circulation pumps, and auxiliary equipment.

CBM Products

3G Electric supplies CBM ignition & transformers. We supply genuine products with in-stock availability on common SKUs, technical documentation, commissioning support, and warranty service — worldwide.

You might also need

Burners & Combustion Pumps & Compressors Spare Parts All Products

Compatible alternatives & equivalents

Cross-referenced by specification & description
Right HT terminal porcelain
CBM
Right HT terminal porcelain
Straight porcelain connector with lug
CBM
Straight porcelain connector with lug
Bent porcelain connector with lug
CBM
Bent porcelain connector with lug
Straight bakelite connector
CBM
Straight bakelite connector
Bakelite bent connector
CBM
Bakelite bent connector
Ceramic connector PIC
CBM
Ceramic connector PIC

More from CBM

View all CBM parts
Ignition electrode wand 6" - 152mm
CBM
Ignition electrode wand 6" - 152mm
Silicone cable per meter D4 red
CBM
Silicone cable per meter D4 red
CBM
CBM
1/4" ionization probe Lg 55 00.7030025.10
CBM
CBM
19.10mm LG 0.5in.NPT 16946-5 spark plug
CBM
CBM
Raja plug diameter 6
CBM
CBM
Spark plug length 446mm 0.5 in.NPT 100049-4
CBM
CBM
Spark plug Lg 696mm 0.5in.NPT 100640-12
CBM
CBM
Spark plug lg 313mm 0.5 in.NPT 100049-2