Send a part number, a photo, or a whole BOM — we supply it and stand behind it. Worldwide shipping to 80+ countries.

3G Electric
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC Oil Separator Kit 2901905800 - Air Compressor Separator Kits
CHICAGO PNEUMATICAir Compressor Separator Kits

CHICAGO PNEUMATIC Oil Separator Kit 2901905800

The CHICAGO PNEUMATIC Oil Separator Kit (part number 2901905800) is an air compressor separator kit designed for use with the CPD 75 G model. This kit includes the manufacturer part number 2901905800 and is…

SKU 3G-OTH-138414

Brand
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC
Item
Oil Separator Kit 2901905800
Part Number
2901905800
Category
Air Compressor Separator Kits
Available to Order
Also known as:2901905800CHICAGO PNEUMATIC
Trade pricing by quote — replies within 24h
Qty
WhatsApp an engineerMessage via Telegram
No account needed — your quote request goes straight to our engineers. A free account lets you track quotes and re-order faster.
Worldwide Shipping
Air & sea freight
Datasheet on Request
Technical specs
1-Day Quote
Replies within 24h

Local availability & support — Singapore

Local office
20 Woodlands Link #09-05, Singapore 738733
Phone
+65 8878 8355
Delivery
Same-day or next-business-day delivery within Singapore for in-stock items; 7–14 days for factory-order parts from Europe.
Payment
Invoicing in SGD. PayNow, bank transfer, and corporate PO accepted.
Ships to
Singapore

Technical Specifications

CHICAGO PNEUMATIC
Manufacturer Part Number
2901905800

Technical Documents

No technical documents available for this product.
Request documentation
Not sure this is the right part? Get a recommendation.

Need installation or engineering help?

Installation, commissioning, maintenance plans, system design, and bundled product + service quotes — one team handles the full scope.
Talk to an engineer

Ask a question

CHICAGO PNEUMATIC Products
3G Electric (S) Pte. Ltd. — Singapore

Product Description

The CHICAGO PNEUMATIC Oil Separator Kit (part number 2901905800) is an air compressor separator kit designed for use with the CPD 75 G model. This kit includes the manufacturer part number 2901905800 and is compatible with the specified CHICAGO PNEUMATIC compressor.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CHICAGO PNEUMATIC Oil Separator Kit 2901905800 used for?

The CHICAGO PNEUMATIC Oil Separator Kit 2901905800 is used to remove oil from compressed air in CPD 75 G air compressors. It ensures clean, oil-free air output for industrial applications such as pneumatic tools, painting, and manufacturing processes where oil contamination must be avoided.

What are the specifications of the CHICAGO PNEUMATIC Oil Separator Kit 2901905800?

The CHICAGO PNEUMATIC Oil Separator Kit has manufacturer part number 2901905800 and is designed for the CPD 75 G air compressor model. It is a direct replacement separator kit that maintains proper oil separation efficiency in the compressor system.

Where to buy CHICAGO PNEUMATIC Oil Separator Kit 2901905800 worldwide?

You can source the CHICAGO PNEUMATIC Oil Separator Kit 2901905800 through 3G Electric, a global industrial equipment distributor. We handle full logistics, customs clearance, and delivery to worldwide destinations, ensuring you receive genuine CHICAGO PNEUMATIC parts for your CPD 75 G compressor.

How to install the CHICAGO PNEUMATIC Oil Separator Kit 2901905800?

To install the CHICAGO PNEUMATIC Oil Separator Kit 2901905800, first depressurize and drain the CPD 75 G compressor. Remove the old separator element, clean the housing, and install the new kit with a new gasket. Tighten bolts to manufacturer torque specs and check for leaks before restarting.

Used in

Common applications for CHICAGO PNEUMATIC
Automotive repair shops — Chicago Pneumatic CP828H air ratchet for fastening and loosening bolts in tight engine bays
Industrial maintenance — Chicago Pneumatic CP7120 driver retainer replacement for repairing pneumatic impact wrenches
Manufacturing assembly lines — Chicago Pneumatic CP9541 O-ring retainer for maintaining air tool seals in continuous operation
Construction sites — Chicago Pneumatic CP7111 spring chisel retainer for securing chisels in air hammers during concrete work
Woodworking facilities — Chicago Pneumatic CP9883 nail container replacement for pneumatic nailers used in framing
Tool repair centers — Chicago Pneumatic CP7782-6 gasket kit for overhauling air tools to restore performance
Not sure this is the right part? Photo-identify it

CHICAGO PNEUMATIC Products

3G Electric supplies CHICAGO PNEUMATIC air compressor separator kits. We supply genuine products with in-stock availability on common SKUs, technical documentation, commissioning support, and warranty service — worldwide.

You might also need

Burners & Combustion Pumps & Compressors Spare Parts All Products

More from CHICAGO PNEUMATIC

View all CHICAGO PNEUMATIC parts

Customer reviews

No reviews yet — be the first

Questions & answers

No questions yet — ask us the first