Send a part number, a photo, or a whole BOM — we supply it and stand behind it. Worldwide shipping to 80+ countries.

3G Electric
GAST Foam Replacement Kit K907 - Foam Replacement Kits for Regenerative Blowers
GASTFoam Replacement Kits for Regenerative Blowers

GAST Foam Replacement Kit K907

The GAST Foam Replacement Kit (MPN K907) is a foam replacement kit designed for use with GAST regenerative blowers. This kit includes the replacement foam element and is identified by manufacturer part number K907…

SKU 3G-OTH-143743

Also listed as: K 907 · K-907

Brand
GAST
Item
Foam Replacement Kit K907
Part Number
K907
Category
Foam Replacement Kits for Regenerative Blowers
Available to Order
Also known as:K907GAST
Trade pricing by quote — replies within 24h
Qty
WhatsApp an engineerMessage via Telegram
No account needed — your quote request goes straight to our engineers. A free account lets you track quotes and re-order faster.
Worldwide Shipping
Air & sea freight
Datasheet on Request
Technical specs
1-Day Quote
Replies within 24h

Local availability & support — Singapore

Local office
20 Woodlands Link #09-05, Singapore 738733
Phone
+65 8878 8355
Delivery
Same-day or next-business-day delivery within Singapore for in-stock items; 7–14 days for factory-order parts from Europe.
Payment
Invoicing in SGD. PayNow, bank transfer, and corporate PO accepted.
Ships to
Singapore

Technical Specifications

GAST
Manufacturer Part Number
K907

Technical Documents

No technical documents available for this product.
Request documentation →
Not sure this is the right part? Get a recommendation.

Need installation or engineering help?

Installation, commissioning, maintenance plans, system design, and bundled product + service quotes — one team handles the full scope.
Talk to an engineer

Ask a question

GAST Products
3G Electric (S) Pte. Ltd. — Singapore

Product Description

The GAST Foam Replacement Kit (MPN K907) is a foam replacement kit designed for use with GAST regenerative blowers. This kit includes the replacement foam element and is identified by manufacturer part number K907, with additional cross-reference numbers 33K803 and R6P355A.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the GAST Foam Replacement Kit K907 used for?

The GAST Foam Replacement Kit K907 is used to replace the foam filter element in GAST regenerative blowers. It helps maintain airflow and protect the blower from particulate contamination, extending equipment life in industrial vacuum and pressure applications.

What are the specifications of the GAST Foam Replacement Kit K907?

The GAST Foam Replacement Kit has manufacturer part number K907 and cross-reference numbers R6P350A and R6P355A. It is a foam replacement element designed specifically for GAST regenerative blowers. No other technical specifications are provided by the manufacturer.

Where to buy the GAST Foam Replacement Kit K907 worldwide?

3G Electric supplies the GAST Foam Replacement Kit K907 worldwide. As a global industrial equipment distributor, we handle full logistics, customs clearance, and delivery to your location. Contact us for availability and lead time.

How to install the GAST Foam Replacement Kit K907?

To install the GAST Foam Replacement Kit K907, first disconnect power and allow the blower to cool. Remove the filter cover, take out the old foam element, and insert the new foam from the kit. Reinstall the cover securely and restore power. Always follow the blower manual for specific steps.

Used in

Common applications for GAST
Packaging machinery — Gast 4AM and 6AM rotary vane air motors for indexing, tensioning, and film feed drives
Vacuum hold-down and pick-and-place — Gast 6066-V103 and 2565-V2A rotary vane vacuum pumps for suction cups and fixture clamping
Pneumatic conveying and aeration — Gast regenerative blowers and rotary vane compressors for air supply in material handling
Mixer and agitator drives — Gast 8AM-NRV-32A air motor for variable-speed, reversible mixing in hazardous or washdown areas
Compressor and vacuum pump maintenance — Gast AF817 leaf valves and AP513B O-rings for overhaul of existing pump heads
Winding and web handling — Gast reversible air motors for constant-tension winders and unwind stands
Not sure this is the right part? Photo-identify it→

GAST Products

3G Electric supplies GAST foam replacement kits for regenerative blowers. We supply genuine products with in-stock availability on common SKUs, technical documentation, commissioning support, and warranty service — worldwide.

You might also need

Burners & Combustion →Pumps & Compressors →Spare Parts →All Products →

More from GAST

View all GAST parts →

Customer reviews

No reviews yet — be the first

Questions & answers

No questions yet — ask us the first