Send a part number, a photo, or a whole BOM — we supply it and stand behind it. Worldwide shipping to 80+ countries.

3G Electric
HACH RFID Tag LZQ071 - Spectrophotometer Accessories
HACH RFIDSpectrophotometer Accessories

HACH RFID Tag LZQ071

The HACH RFID Tag (MPN LZQ071) is a spectrophotometer accessory designed for use with the HACH DR6000 spectrophotometer. This RFID tag enables identification and data tracking within the instrument's workflow. It is…

SKU 3G-OTH-413965

Also listed as: LZQ 071 · LZQ-071

Brand
HACH RFID
Item
Tag LZQ071
Part Number
LZQ071
Category
Spectrophotometer Accessories
Available to Order
Also known as:LZQ071HACH RFID
Trade pricing by quote — replies within 24h
Qty
WhatsApp an engineerMessage via Telegram
No account needed — your quote request goes straight to our engineers. A free account lets you track quotes and re-order faster.
Worldwide Shipping
Air & sea freight
Datasheet on Request
Technical specs
1-Day Quote
Replies within 24h

Local availability & support — Singapore

Local office
20 Woodlands Link #09-05, Singapore 738733
Phone
+65 8878 8355
Delivery
Same-day or next-business-day delivery within Singapore for in-stock items; 7–14 days for factory-order parts from Europe.
Payment
Invoicing in SGD. PayNow, bank transfer, and corporate PO accepted.
Ships to
Singapore

Technical Specifications

HACH RFID
Manufacturer Part Number
LZQ071

Technical Documents

No technical documents available for this product.
Request documentation
Not sure this is the right part? Get a recommendation.

Need installation or engineering help?

Installation, commissioning, maintenance plans, system design, and bundled product + service quotes — one team handles the full scope.
Talk to an engineer

Ask a question

HACH RFID Products
3G Electric (S) Pte. Ltd. — Singapore

Product Description

The HACH RFID Tag (MPN LZQ071) is a spectrophotometer accessory designed for use with the HACH DR6000 spectrophotometer. This RFID tag enables identification and data tracking within the instrument's workflow. It is compatible with the 908NU8 model and serves as a replacement or supplementary component for the DR6000 system.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the HACH RFID Tag LZQ071 used for?

The HACH RFID Tag LZQ071 is a spectrophotometer accessory used with the HACH DR6000 spectrophotometer. It enables identification and data tracking within the instrument's workflow, serving as a replacement or supplementary component for the DR6000 system.

What are the specifications of the HACH RFID Tag LZQ071?

The HACH RFID Tag LZQ071 is manufactured by HACH with MPN LZQ071. It is compatible with the DR6000 spectrophotometer and the LPV440.99.00002 model. This RFID tag supports identification and data tracking functions within the DR6000 system.

Where to buy the HACH RFID Tag LZQ071 worldwide?

You can source the HACH RFID Tag LZQ071 through 3G Electric, a global industrial equipment distributor. We handle full logistics, customs clearance, and delivery to worldwide destinations, ensuring the tag reaches your facility reliably.

How to install the HACH RFID Tag LZQ071 on a DR6000?

To install the HACH RFID Tag LZQ071, follow the DR6000 spectrophotometer manual for accessory attachment. Ensure the tag is placed in the designated slot for proper RFID communication. 3G Electric supplies the tag as a direct replacement for the original HACH component.

Used in

Common applications for HACH RFID
Drinking water treatment plant — HACH RFID tags (LZQ067) for DR6000 spectrophotometer to track daily chlorine residual samples.
Wastewater laboratory — HACH RFID tags (LZQ068) for DR3900 spectrophotometer to log COD (chemical oxygen demand) test results.
Industrial effluent monitoring — HACH RFID tags (LZQ071) for DR6000 to automate data capture for heavy metal analysis.
Environmental field testing — HACH RFID tags (LZQ069) for DR3900 to label and track samples collected from multiple sites.
Pharmaceutical water quality — HACH RFID tags (LZQ070) for DR3900 to ensure traceability in purified water testing.
Not sure this is the right part? Photo-identify it

HACH RFID Products

3G Electric supplies HACH RFID spectrophotometer accessories. We supply genuine products with in-stock availability on common SKUs, technical documentation, commissioning support, and warranty service — worldwide.

You might also need

Burners & Combustion Pumps & Compressors Spare Parts All Products

Related products

More from HACH RFID

View all HACH RFID parts

Customer reviews

No reviews yet — be the first

Questions & answers

No questions yet — ask us the first