Send a part number, a photo, or a whole BOM — we supply it and stand behind it. Worldwide shipping to 80+ countries.

3G Electric
MOEN Angle Stop Repair Kit 104523 - Plumbing
MOENPlumbing

MOEN Angle Stop Repair Kit 104523

MOEN Plumbing.

SKU 3G-OTH-435768

Brand
MOEN
Item
Angle Stop Repair Kit 104523
Part Number
104523
Category
Plumbing
Available to Order
Also known as:104523MOEN
Trade pricing by quote — replies within 24h
Qty
WhatsApp an engineerMessage via Telegram
No account needed — your quote request goes straight to our engineers. A free account lets you track quotes and re-order faster.
Worldwide Shipping
Air & sea freight
Datasheet on Request
Technical specs
1-Day Quote
Replies within 24h

Local availability & support — Singapore

Local office
20 Woodlands Link #09-05, Singapore 738733
Phone
+65 8878 8355
Delivery
Same-day or next-business-day delivery within Singapore for in-stock items; 7–14 days for factory-order parts from Europe.
Payment
Invoicing in SGD. PayNow, bank transfer, and corporate PO accepted.
Ships to
Singapore

Technical Specifications

MOEN
Manufacturer Part Number
104523

Technical Documents

No technical documents available for this product.
Request documentation
Not sure this is the right part? Get a recommendation.

Need installation or engineering help?

Installation, commissioning, maintenance plans, system design, and bundled product + service quotes — one team handles the full scope.
Talk to an engineer

Ask a question

MOEN Products
3G Electric (S) Pte. Ltd. — Singapore

Product Description

MOEN Plumbing.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the MOEN Angle Stop Repair Kit 104523 used for?

The MOEN Angle Stop Repair Kit 104523 is used to repair or replace worn components in MOEN angle stop valves, commonly found under sinks and toilets in residential and commercial plumbing systems. It restores proper shut-off function and prevents leaks without replacing the entire valve body.

What are the specifications of the MOEN Angle Stop Repair Kit 104523?

The MOEN Angle Stop Repair Kit 104523 has manufacturer part number 104523 and is designed for MOEN angle stop valves. It includes internal repair parts such as seals and stems. For exact dimensions and compatibility, consult the product manual or contact 3G Electric for details.

Where to buy the MOEN Angle Stop Repair Kit 104523 worldwide?

You can source the MOEN Angle Stop Repair Kit 104523 worldwide through 3G Electric, a global industrial equipment distributor. We handle full logistics, customs clearance, and delivery to your location. Contact us for availability and lead time; we supply genuine MOEN repair parts for plumbing systems.

How to install the MOEN Angle Stop Repair Kit 104523?

To install the MOEN Angle Stop Repair Kit 104523, first shut off the main water supply. Remove the handle and bonnet nut from the angle stop, then extract the old stem and seals. Insert the new kit components, reassemble, and test for leaks. Always follow local plumbing codes and use proper tools.

Used in

Common applications for MOEN
Commercial restroom faucet replacement — MOEN M-Dura centerset handle bathroom faucet (MPN 8215F12)
Water-efficient metering faucet installation — MOEN M-Press single-post push-button bathroom faucet (MPN 8884)
Automatic flush valve upgrade for toilets — MOEN M-POWER automatic flush valve (MPN 8311)
Retrofit of manual flush valves to automatic — MOEN Automatic Flush Valve Retrofit Kit (MPN 8310R16)
Replacement of faucet aerators in institutional settings — MOEN Outlet 1.5 gpm (MPN 52611)
Repair of battery-operated flush valve systems — MOEN Battery Holder (MPN 104440)
Not sure this is the right part? Photo-identify it

MOEN Products

3G Electric supplies MOEN plumbing. We supply genuine products with in-stock availability on common SKUs, technical documentation, commissioning support, and warranty service — worldwide.

You might also need

Burners & Combustion Pumps & Compressors Spare Parts All Products

More from MOEN

View all MOEN parts
MOEN
MOEN
Plug button kit for use with MOEN faucets. Includes necessary components to replace or install plug buttons in various faucet models. Suitable for plumbing repair and maintenance applications
MOEN
MOEN
Escutcheon plate for covering pipe penetrations or valve openings in walls and floors. Provides a clean finish around plumbing fixtures. Suitable for use with various MOEN faucets and valves
MOEN
MOEN
This hardware kit includes mounting components for Moen faucets. It is used for installing or replacing faucet hardware in residential plumbing applications
MOEN
MOEN
Replacement handle kit for compatible Moen faucets. Includes handle and necessary mounting hardware for installation
MOEN
MOEN
This handle adapter kit is a replacement component for select MOEN faucets. It includes the necessary adapter parts to repair or replace the handle mechanism, restoring proper operation. Suitable for residential and commercial plumbing applications

Customer reviews

No reviews yet — be the first

Questions & answers

No questions yet — ask us the first