Send a part number, a photo, or a whole BOM — we supply it and stand behind it. Worldwide shipping to 80+ countries.

3G Electric
STANLEY 55-126 Nail Puller - Nail Pullers
STANLEYNail Pullers

STANLEY 55-126 Nail Puller

The STANLEY 55-126 Nail Puller features a claw end with a flat striking face that allows the claw to be driven under deeply embedded nails. It has a 10 in overall length, 1/2 in bar width, 1/2 in end width, and 2…

SKU 3G-OTH-737889

Also listed as: 55126 · 55 126

Brand
STANLEY
Item
55-126 Nail Puller
Part Number
55-126
Category
Nail Pullers
Available to Order
Trade pricing by quote — replies within 24h
Qty
WhatsApp an engineerMessage via Telegram
No account needed — your quote request goes straight to our engineers. A free account lets you track quotes and re-order faster.
Worldwide Shipping
Air & sea freight
Datasheet on Request
Technical specs
1-Day Quote
Replies within 24h

Local availability & support — Singapore

Local office
20 Woodlands Link #09-05, Singapore 738733
Phone
+65 8878 8355
Delivery
Same-day or next-business-day delivery within Singapore for in-stock items; 7–14 days for factory-order parts from Europe.
Payment
Invoicing in SGD. PayNow, bank transfer, and corporate PO accepted.
Ships to
Singapore

Technical Specifications

STANLEY
Manufacturer Part Number
55-126
Type
T No, ASME
Overall Lg
10 in
Bar Wd
1/2 in
End Wd
1/2 in
Nail Slots
2

Technical Documents

No technical documents available for this product.
Request documentation
Not sure this is the right part? Get a recommendation.

Need installation or engineering help?

Installation, commissioning, maintenance plans, system design, and bundled product + service quotes — one team handles the full scope.
Talk to an engineer

Ask a question

STANLEY Products
3G Electric (S) Pte. Ltd. — Singapore

Product Description

The STANLEY 55-126 Nail Puller features a claw end with a flat striking face that allows the claw to be driven under deeply embedded nails. It has a 10 in overall length, 1/2 in bar width, 1/2 in end width, and 2 nail slots, meeting ASME standards.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the STANLEY 55-126 Nail Puller used for?

The STANLEY 55-126 Nail Puller is used for extracting deeply embedded nails in woodworking, construction, and demolition. Its claw end with a flat striking face allows the claw to be driven under nails for removal. 3G Electric supplies this tool worldwide.

What are the specifications of the STANLEY 55-126 Nail Puller?

The STANLEY 55-126 Nail Puller has a 10 in overall length, 1/2 in bar width, 1/2 in end width, and 2 nail slots. It meets ASME standards and features a flat striking face for driving under deeply embedded nails. 3G Electric provides this tool globally.

Where to buy the STANLEY 55-126 Nail Puller worldwide?

You can buy the STANLEY 55-126 Nail Puller worldwide from 3G Electric. We handle full logistics, customs clearance, and delivery to your location. As a global industrial supplier, we source and deliver genuine STANLEY tools to meet your project needs.

How to use the STANLEY 55-126 Nail Puller for deeply embedded nails?

To use the STANLEY 55-126 Nail Puller, position the flat striking face against the nail head and strike the bar end with a hammer to drive the claw under the nail. Then pivot the handle to extract the nail. 3G Electric supplies this tool for worldwide delivery.

Used in

Common applications for STANLEY
Construction measurement — STANLEY tape measures (STHT37243, 30-485) for accurate length readings on job sites.
Cutting and trimming — STANLEY utility blades (11-961A) for cutting cardboard, plastic, or roofing materials.
Tool storage — STANLEY tool box (STST19410) for organizing hand tools in workshops or field service.
Woodworking — STANLEY block plane (12-220) for smoothing and shaping wood surfaces.
Surface preparation — STANLEY razor scraper (28-500) for removing paint or adhesive from floors or walls.
Fastening — STANLEY slotted screwdriver (66-166-A) for assembling or disassembling equipment with slotted screws.
Not sure this is the right part? Photo-identify it

STANLEY Products

3G Electric supplies STANLEY nail pullers. We supply genuine products with in-stock availability on common SKUs, technical documentation, commissioning support, and warranty service — worldwide.

You might also need

Burners & Combustion Pumps & Compressors Spare Parts All Products

More from STANLEY

View all STANLEY parts

Customer reviews

No reviews yet — be the first

Questions & answers

No questions yet — ask us the first