Send a part number, a photo, or a whole BOM — we supply it and stand behind it. Worldwide shipping to 80+ countries.

ELV 3-way zone valve 3/4" - Solenoid Valves
ELVSolenoid Valves

ELV 3-way zone valve 3/4"

ELV 3/4" 3-way solenoid zone valve for chilled and hot water systems with up to 50% glycol. Features AC220V±10% operation, 16 bar maximum pressure, and <7s closing time. Ideal for HVAC zone control applications.

SKU 3G-CBM-03296

Also listed as: ELV 60022 · ELV-60022

Brand
ELV
Item
3-way zone valve 3/4"
Category
Solenoid Valves
UNSPSC
40141605 — Solenoid valves
Available to Order
Trade pricing by quote — replies within 24h
Qty
WhatsApp an engineerMessage via Telegram
No account needed — your quote request goes straight to our engineers. A free account lets you track quotes and re-order faster.
Worldwide Shipping
Air & sea freight
Datasheet on Request
Technical specs
1-Day Quote
Replies within 24h

Local availability & support — Singapore

Local office
20 Woodlands Link #09-05, Singapore 738733
Phone
+65 8878 8355
Delivery
Same-day or next-business-day delivery within Singapore for in-stock items; 7–14 days for factory-order parts from Europe.
Payment
Invoicing in SGD. PayNow, bank transfer, and corporate PO accepted.
Ships to
Singapore

Technical Specifications

ELV
kv
3.4 (4.0)
fluid
Chilled/hot water, up to 50% glycol
power
AC220V±10%, 50/60Hz
connection
3/4"
consumption
6.5W
closing time
<7s
control mode
On-Off with spring return
max pressure
16 bar
opening time
<18s
closing pressure
1.8 bar
fluid temperature
0°C-94°C
ambient temperature
0°C-50°C

Datasheet Content

Données Techniques Modèle ELV60002 & 10 ELV60020 & 30 ELV60004 & 12 3G-CBM-03296 & 32 ELV60006 & 14 ELV60024 & 34 Alimentation AC220V±10%, 50/60Hz Consommation 6.5W Mode de contrôle On-Off(Ouvert/Fermé) Ressort de rappel Temps Ouverture<18s Fermeture<7s Type d'action N.C. 2 Voies Déviation 3-Way N.C. 2 Voies Déviation 3-Way N.C. 2 Voies Déviation 3-Way Pression max 16 Bar Fluide Eau glacée et/ou chaude, jusqu'à 50% de Glycol Câblage 2 Fils(Rouge, Bleu) or 5 Fils Température ambiante 0℃-50℃ sans condensation Température du fluide 0℃-94℃ Matériel Corps : Laiton - Axe : SS(304) - Joint : EPDM DN Size DN15 DN15 DN20 DN20 DN25 DN25 Filetage BSPP Femelle Diamètre raccord 1/2” 1/2” 3/4” 3/4” 1” 1” Valeur Kv (Cv) 2.2(2.5) 2.6(3.0) 3.0(3.5) 3.4(4.0) 6.5(7.5) 6.9(8.0) Pression de fermeture(Bar) 2 2 1.8 1.8 1.5 1.5 Dimensions Modèle A(mm) B(mm) C(mm) DN15 2 Voies 70 23 86 DN15 3 Voies 70 33 86 DN20 2 Voies 79 23 90 DN20 3 Voies 79 34 90 DN25 2 Voies 88 23 95 DN25 3 Voies 88 42 95 Câblage 2 Fils (sans contact auxiliaire) 5 Fils (avec contact auxiliaire) Installations 1. Lisez attentivement ces instructions. Le non-respect de ces instructions pourrait endommager le produit ou provoquer une situation dangereuse. 2. Vérifier les côtes indiquées dans les instructions et sur le produit pour vous assurer que le produit est adapté à votre application. 3. L’installateur doit être un technicien qualifié et expérimenté. 4. La vanne doit être installée dans un endroit facile à installer et à entretenir. 5. L’installation doit être horizontale, cela signifie que le moteur doit être vers le haut de façon à éviter l’humidité. 6. Lors de l'installation de la vanne 2 voies, le côté B doit être l'entrée et le côté A doit être la sortie (A, B inscrit sur le bas du corps de vanne). 7. Lors de l'installation de la vanne 3 voies, l'entrée se trouve en bas de la vanne (aucune inscription sur le corps de vanne). 8. Pour la vanne 3 voies, le côté B est le NC & le côté A est le NO. Installez le tuyau de sortie, le côté B doit être connecté au tuyau pricipal et le côté A doit être connecté au tuyau de dérivation, voir FIG.3. 2 Voies Normalement fermée 3 Voies Installations Actionneur détachable 3.Retirer l'actionneur 1.Mettre en position ouverte 2. Pousser le bouton

Technical Documents

(1)
Not sure this is the right part? Get a recommendation.

Need installation or engineering help?

Installation, commissioning, maintenance plans, system design, and bundled product + service quotes — one team handles the full scope.
Talk to an engineer

Ask a question

ELV Products
3G Electric (S) Pte. Ltd. — Singapore

Product Description

ELV 3/4" 3-way solenoid zone valve for chilled and hot water systems with up to 50% glycol. Features AC220V±10% operation, 16 bar maximum pressure, and <7s closing time. Ideal for HVAC zone control applications.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the ELV 3-way zone valve 3/4" used for?

The ELV 3/4" 3-way solenoid zone valve is designed for HVAC zone control in chilled and hot water systems, including those with up to 50% glycol. It is commonly used in commercial buildings and industrial facilities in Singapore to regulate water flow to individual zones.

What are the specifications of the ELV 3-way zone valve 3/4"?

The ELV 3/4" 3-way zone valve operates on AC220V±10%, 50/60Hz, with 6.5W consumption. It has a Kv of 3.4 (Cv 4.0), maximum pressure of 16 bar, closing pressure of 1.8 bar, and fluid temperature range of 0°C-94°C. Opening time is <18s, closing time <7s, with spring return.

Where to buy the ELV 3-way zone valve 3/4" in Singapore?

3G Electric supplies the ELV 3/4" 3-way zone valve to Singapore. We handle logistics, customs clearance, and delivery to your site. Contact our team for pricing and lead time on this ELV solenoid valve for HVAC applications.

How to install the ELV 3-way zone valve 3/4"?

Install the ELV 3-way zone valve horizontally with the actuator facing upward to avoid moisture. For 3-way models, the inlet is at the bottom; connect side B (NC) to the main pipe and side A (NO) to the bypass. Ensure installation by a qualified technician and follow the wiring diagram for 2 or 5 wires.

Used in

Common applications for ELV
Pneumatic automation and directional control — ELV 2/2-way and 3/2-way pilot-operated solenoid valves in compressed-air circuits
Fluid-power machinery — ELV cavity cartridges and manifold-integrated solenoids in hydraulic and lubrication systems
Packaging and filling equipment — ELV proportional and on-off solenoid valves for rapid actuation and media switching
Water treatment and circulation systems — ELV valves rated for continuous water flow control and process isolation
Gas burner and combustion control — ELV solenoid coils for gas isolation and pilot fuel regulation in industrial burner systems
Maintenance and retrofit projects — ELV replacement solenoid coils and membrane kits for in-service valve replacement without removing the valve body

ELV Products

3G Electric supplies ELV solenoid valves. We supply genuine products with in-stock availability on common SKUs, technical documentation, commissioning support, and warranty service — worldwide.

You might also need

Burners & Combustion Pumps & Compressors Spare Parts All Products

Compatible alternatives & equivalents

Cross-referenced by specification & description
2-way zone valve 3/4"
ELV
2-way zone valve 3/4"
3-way zone valve 1"
ELV
3-way zone valve 1"
ELV
ELV
2-way zone valve 1/2"
2-way zone valve 1"
ELV
2-way zone valve 1"
Two-way zone valve 3/4" with auxiliary contact
ELV
Two-way zone valve 3/4" with auxiliary contact
3-way zone valve 1" with auxiliary contact
ELV
3-way zone valve 1" with auxiliary contact

More from ELV

View all ELV parts
ELV
ELV
12V DC coil for valve ELV15012-16
D.3/8 NF 230V solenoid valve
ELV
D.3/8 NF 230V solenoid valve
Solenoid valve D.1"1/2 NO 230V
ELV
Solenoid valve D.1"1/2 NO 230V
Plastic solenoid D.1" NF 230V
ELV
Plastic solenoid D.1" NF 230V
ELV
ELV
AC 230V coil for valve ELV 05004-06/15008-10/20002-04/25002-06
ELV
ELV
Magnet D18
ELV
ELV
Coil 110V AC for valve ELV 05004-06/15008-10/20002-04/25004-06
Stainless steel steam solenoid valve D 3/4
ELV
Stainless steel steam solenoid valve D 3/4